Blossom Street Ventures Logo Icon

SaaS Metrics

We follow every publicly traded SaaS company in the US.  Below are relevant metrics of companies that have IPO'd in the past three years.  Use the data for comparison to your SaaS company.

Revenue Multiples

QuarterAverage MultipleMedian MultipleTotal CompaniesGreater than 10xGreater than 15xGreater than 20x
Q4 20146.9x6.4x31810
Q1 20156.7x6.1x31611
Q2 20156.6x6.6x31600
Q3 20156.6x6.2x31600
Q4 20155.1x4.6x37200
Q1 20165.5x5.0x38200
Q2 20166.9x6.5x39711
Q3 20165.6x5.8x40200
Q4 20166.3x5.6x41710
Q1 20177.0x6.9x701210
Q2 20177.2x7.0x711211
Q3 20177.6x7.5x721620
Q4 20177.1x6.9x731410
Q1 20188.1x7.9x742331
Q2 2019.2x8.3x743091
Q4 20188.1x6.7x732051
Q1 201910.5x8.9x7128158
Q2 201912.7x8.7x73321915
Q3 201911.6x8.8x79341812
Q4 201912.0x9.5x80372314
Q1 202010.6x8.1x80302111
Q2 202017.9x11.3x82473227
Q3 202017.9x12.2x83473324
Q4 202022.7x14.2x92564535
Q1 202118.4x13.9x97584534
Q2 202117.7x12.7x102584533
Q3 202120.1x13.0x120685441
Q4 202117.9x12.2x126685037
Q1 202212.9x9.3x123583522

Net Dollar Retention

NameTickerYearLatest
NDR
year prior
NDR
2yrs prior
NDR
GDR
OloOLO2020120%120%120%---
DigitalOceanDOCN2020103%100%101%86%
SEMrushSEMR2020114%120%------
SimilarWebSMWB2020101%103%------
UiPathPATH2020145%153%---97%
AlkamiALKT2020117%114%------
DoubleVerifyDV2020123%156%---95%
SquarespaceSQSP202086%84%83%---
ZipRecruiterZIP2020------------
ProcorePCOR2019117%121%125%95%
SprinklrCXM2020114%118%117%---
Monday.comMNDY2020119%116%------
Zeta GlobalZETA2020122%104%------
DoximityDOCS2020153%130%136%---
ConfluentCFLT2020125%134%------
SentinelOneS2020117%119%---97%
EverCommerceEVCM202099%99%------
CouchbaseBASE2020115%115%------
KalturaKLTR2020107%105%------
Blend LabsBLND2020164%142%------
MeridianLinkMLNK2020120%---------
Powerschool HoldingsPWSC2020108%104%------
Fresh WorksFRSH2020115%111%------
Definitive HealthcareDH2020108%106%------
ForgeRockFORG2020113%105%------
AmplitudeAMPL2020116%119%------
GitlabGTLB2020179%148%---97%
EnfusionENFN2020120%111%---95%
avidxchangeAVDX2020105%102%------
InformaticaINFA2020114%113%106%92%
BackBlazeBLZE2020114%113%---90%
ExpensifyEXFY202098%119%---88%
WeaveWEAV2020102%97%---91%
BraveBRZE2020123%126%------
UserTestingUSER2020119%---------
HashicorpHCP2020123%131%------
SamsaraIOT2020115%---------
MEDIAN
AVERAGE
2019
2019
116%
118%
115%
117%
117%
113%
95%
93%

Salary

NameTickerYearCEOSalaryBonus/OtherOptions
Sumo LogicSUMO2019Ramin Sayer$372,315$219,065$3,140,697
JfrogFROG2019Shlomi Haim (founder)$431,749$33,454$0
PalantirPLTR2019Alex Carp (founder)$901,637$2,930,631$8,267,709
AsanaASAN2019Dustin Moskovitz (founder)$1$0$0
DattoMSP2019Tim Weller$596,154$301,200$2,670,090
McAfeeMCFE2019Chris Young$800,000$1,200,000$0
PubMaticPUBM2019Rajeev Goel (foudner)$450,000$763,188$409,242
C3.aiAI2019Thomas Siebel (founder)$5,676$0$10,303,125
CertaraCERT2019------------
QualtricsXM2019Ryan Smith$520,833$15,300$142,333,345
ON24ONTF2019Sharat Sharan (founder)$469,400$779,982$7,561,200
ViantDSP2019Tim Vanderhook (founder)$700,000$700,000$0
OloOLO2020Noah Glass (Founder)$350,000$210,000$972,881
DigitalOceanDOCN2020Yancey Spruill$450,000$640,247$0
SEMrushSEMR2020Oleg Shchegolev (founder)$324,000$133,734$0
SimilarWebSMWB2020Or Offer (founder)---------
UiPathPATH2020daniel Dines (Founder)$106,044$110,032$0
AlkamiALKT2020Michael hansen$388,899$1,662,803$86,200
DoubleVerifyDV2020Mark Zagorski$225,641$349,658$7,060,312
SquareSpaceSQSP2020Anthony Casalena (Founder)$650,000$475,336$0
ZipRecruiterZIP2020Ian Siegel (founder)$458,333$168,302$0
ProcorePCOR2019Tooey Courtemanche (Founder)$250,000$436,677$2,484,300
SprinklrCXM2020Ragy Thomas (founder)$455,000$728,066$3,972,000
Monday.comMNDY2020Roy Mann (founder)---------
Zeta GlobalZETA2020David Steinberg (founder)$693,750$889,200$7,145,417
DoximityDOCS2020Jeff Tangney (founder)$240,000$204,634$20,868,134
ConfluentCFLT2020Jay Kreps (founder)$350,000$0$21,962,080
SentinelOneS2020Tomer Weingarten (founder)$316,667$200,000$3,117,263
EverCommerceEVCM2020Eric Remer (founder)$350,000$4,532,200$8,448,108
CouchbaseBASE2020Matt cain$400,000$221,500$895,875
KalturaKLTR2020Ron Yekutiel (founder)$390,066$387,291$21,571,580
Blend LabsBLND2020Tim Mayopolous$500,000$824,157$0
MeridianLinkMLNK2020Nicolas Vlok$604,615$660,638$0
Powerschool HoldingsPWSC2020Hardeep Gulati$500,000$624,850$0
Fresh WorksFRSH2020Rathna Girish Mathrubootham (founder)$331,504$156,274$10,258,650
Definitive HealthcareDH2020Jason Krantz (founder)$420,250$365,447$0
ForgeRockFORG2020Francis Rosch$400,000$991,931$422,504
AmplitudeAMPL2020Spenser Skates (founder)$275,000$0$6,253,300
GitlabGTLB2020Sytse Sijbrandij (Founder)$0$124,400$0
EnfusionENFN2020Thomas Kim$504,735$271,100$0
avidxchangeAVDX2020Michael Praeger (founder)$404,077$319,594$1,654,993
InformaticaINFA2020Amit Walia$566,500$730,250$0
BackBlazeBLZE2020Gleb Budman (Founder)$400,080$10,025$0
ExpensifyEXFY2020David Barrett (Founder)$933,072$0$126,851
WeaveWEAV2020Roy Banks$29,167$0$6,270,746
BrazeBRZE2020William magnusen (founder)$315,000$307,400$0
UserTestingUSER2020Andy MacMillan$375,195$253,275$1,681,688
HashicorpHCP2020David McJannett$400,000$4,909,038$13,062,738
SamsaraIOT2020Sanjit Bisaws (Founder)$269,546$192,977$29,265,429
MEDIAN
AVERAGE
2019
2019
$400,040
$410,324
$304,300
$543,905
$934,378
$7,440,575

S&M Efficiency

NameTickerFinancials YearIPO Total RevenuePrior Yr RevenueRevenue ChangeS&MNew Rev/ S&M
Mongo DBMDB2017$101,358$65,271$36,087$78,584$0.46
SendgridSEND2018$111,888$79,929$31,959$28,185$1.13
DropboxDBX2018$1,106,000$844,800$261,200$314,000$0.83
ZuoraZUO2018$167,926$113,008$54,918$73,087$0.75
DocusignDOCU2018$518,504$381,459$137,045$277,930$0.49
SmartSheetSMAR2018$111,253$66,964$44,289$72,925$0.61
ZscalerZS2018$125,717$80,325$45,392$79,236$0.57
Survey MonkeySVMK2018$218,773$207,295$11,478$73,511$0.16
PagerDutyPD2019$117,823$79,630$38,193$64,060$0.60
Zoom VideoZM2018$330,517$151,478$179,039$185,821$0.96
FastlyFSLY2018$144,563$104,900$39,663$50,134$0.79
SlackWORK2019$400,552$220,544$180,008$233,191$0.77
CrowdstrikeCRWD2018$249,824$118,752$131,072$172,682$0.76
LivongoLVGO2018$68,431$30,850$37,581$36,443$1.03
DynaTraceDT2019$545,803$430,966$114,837$266,175$0.43
Health CatalystHCAT2018$112,574$73,081$39,493$44,123$0.90
Ping IdentityPING2019$242,898$201,562$41,336$78,889$0.52
DataDogDDOG2018$198,077$100,761$97,316$88,849$1.10
CloudflareNET2018$192,674$134,915$57,759$94,394$0.61
Sprout SocialSPT2019$102,707$78,813$23,894$55,584$0.43
Bill.comBILL2019$108,351$64,865$43,486$30,114$1.44
ZoominfoZI2019$293,300$144,300$149,000$90,200$1.65
SnowflakeSNOW2019$264,748$96,666$168,082$293,577$0.57
Unity SoftwareU2019$541,779$380,755$161,024$174,135$0.92
Sumo LogicSUMO2019$155,056$103,642$51,414$107,239$0.48
JfrogFROG2019$104,716$63,532$41,184$44,088$0.93
PalantirPLTR2019$742,555$595,409$147,146$450,120$0.33
AsanaASAN2019$142,606$76,770$65,836$105,836$0.62
DattoMSP2019$458,752$387,355$71,397$110,441$0.65
McAfeeMCFE2019$2,635,000$2,409,000$226,000$770,000$0.29
PubMaticPUBM2019$113,871$99,264$14,607$36,498$0.40
C3.aiAI2019$156,666$91,605$65,061$94,974$0.69
CertaraCERT2019$208,511$163,719$44,792$10,732$4.17
QualtricsXM2019$591,155$401,908$189,247$440,325$0.43
ON24ONTF2019$89,133$82,608$6,525$47,773$0.14
ViantDSP2019$164,892$108,355$56,537$29,027$1.95
OloOLO2020$98,424$50,691$47,733$8,545$5.59
DigitalOceanDOCN2020$318,380$254,823$63,557$33,472$1.90
SEMrushSEMR2020$124,875$92,109$32,766$54,518$0.60
SimilarWebSMWB2020$93,500$70,600$22,900$53,690$0.43
UiPathPATH2020$607,643$336,156$271,487$380,154$0.71
AlkamiALKT2020$112,142$73,541$38,601$16,774$2.30
DoubleVerifyDV2020$243,917$182,663$61,254$62,157$0.99
SquareSpaceSQSP2020$621,149$484,751$136,398$260,039$0.52
ZipRecruiterZIP2020$418,142$429,559-$11,417$191,141-$0.06
ProcorePCOR2019$289,194$186,396$102,798$173,472$0.59
SprinklrCXM2020$386,930$324,276$62,654$189,011$0.33
Monday.comMNDY2020$161,123$78,089$83,034$191,353$0.43
Zeta GlobalZETA2020$368,120$306,051$62,069$77,140$0.80
DoximityDOCS2020$206,897$116,388$90,509$62,033$1.46
ConfluentCFLT2020$236,577$149,805$86,772$166,361$0.52
SentinelOneS2020$93,056$46,474$46,582$77,740$0.60
EverCommerceEVCM2020$337,525$242,142$95,383$50,246$1.90
CouchbaseBASE2020$103,285$82,521$20,764$70,248$0.30
KalturaKLTR2020$120,440$97,349$23,091$29,475$0.78
Blend LabsBLND2020$96,029$50,671$45,358$51,420$0.88
MeridianLinkMLNK2020$199,340$152,700$46,640$9,371$4.98
Powerschool HoldingsPWSC2020$434,888$364,991$69,897------
Fresh WorksFRSH2020$249,659$172,377$77,282$133,277$0.58
Definitive HealthcareDH2020$118,317$85,503$32,814$34,332$0.96
ForgeRockFORG2020$127,634$104,498$23,136$75,768$0.31
AmplitudeAMPL2020$102,464$68,442$34,022$51,819$0.66
GitlabGTLB2020$152,176$81,227$70,949$154,086$0.46
EnfusionENFN2020$79,565$59,027$20,538$9,927$2.07
avidxchangeAVDX2020$185,927$149,584$36,343$47,909$0.76
InformaticaINFA2020$1,323,096$1,306,530$16,566$451,839$0.04
BackBlazeBLZE2020$53,784$40,748$13,036$11,924$1.09
ExpensifyEXFY2020$88,072$80,460$7,612$9,888$0.77
WeaveWEAV2020$79,896$45,746$34,150$39,258$0.87
BrazeBRZE2020$150,191$96,364$53,827$70,661$0.76
UserTestingUSER2020$102,195$76,633$25,562$59,737$0.43
HashicorpHCP2020$211,854$121,261$90,593$141,018$0.64
SamsaraIOT2020$249,905$119,865$130,040$202,262$0.64
MEDIAN
AVERAGE
2019
2019
$167,926
$286,100
$104,900
$213,919
$51,414
$72,181
$74,640
$123,680
$0.65
$0.93

YOY Growth and Other Revenue

NameTickerFinancials YearIPO Total RevenuePrior Yr RevenueIPO ServicesNon-Recurring PercentYOY Growth
Mongo DBMDB2017$101,358$65,271$10,12310%55%
SendgridSEND2018$111,888$79,929------40%
DropboxDBX2018$1,106,000$844,800------31%
ZuoraZUO2018$167,926$113,008$47,55328%49%
DocusignDOCU2018$518,504$381,459$33,9237%36%
SmartSheetSMAR2018$111,253$66,964$10,88510%66%
ZscalerZS2018$125,717$80,325------57%
Survey MonkeySVMK2018$218,773$207,295------6%
PagerDutyPD2019$117,823$79,630------48%
Zoom VideoZM2018$330,517$151,478------118%
FastlyFSLY2018$144,563$104,900------38%
SlackWORK2019$400,552$220,544------82%
CrowdstrikeCRWD2018$249,824$118,752$30,42312%110%
LivongoLVGO2018$68,431$30,850------122%
DynaTraceDT2019$545,803$430,966$81,13615%27%
Health CatalystHCAT2018$112,574$73,081$41,38837%54%
Ping IdentityPING2019$242,898$201,562$17,5537%21%
DataDogDDOG2018$198,077$100,761------97%
CloudflareNET2018$192,674$134,915------43%
Sprout SocialSPT2019$102,707$78,813$4640%30%
Bill.comBILL2019$108,351$64,865$22,40021%67%
ZoominfoZI2019$293,300$144,300------103%
SnowflakeSNOW2019$264,748$96,666------174%
Unity SoftwareU2019$541,779$380,755------42%
Sumo LogicSUMO2019$155,056$103,642------50%
JfrogFROG2019$104,716$63,532------65%
PalantirPLTR2019$742,555$595,409------25%
AsanaASAN2019$142,606$76,770------86%
DattoMSP2019$458,752$387,355$46,58510%18%
McAfeeMCFE2019$2,635,000$2,409,000------9%
PubMaticPUBM2019$113,871$99,264------15%
C3.aiAI2019$156,666$91,605$21,27214%71%
CertaraCERT2019$208,511$163,719------27%
QualtricsXM2019$591,155$401,908$161,11727%47%
ON24ONTF2019$89,133$82,608$16,54419%8%
ViantDSP2019$164,892$108,355------52%
OloOLO2020$98,424$50,691$5,6606%94%
DigitalOceanDOCN2020$318,380$254,823------25%
SEMrushSEMR2020$124,875$92,109------36%
SimilarWebSMWB2020$93,500$70,600------32%
UiPathPATH2020$607,643$336,156$29,0665%81%
AlkamiALKT2020$112,142$73,541------52%
DoubleVerifyDV2020$243,917$182,663------34%
SquareSpaceSQSP2020$621,149$484,751------28%
ZipRecruiterZIP2020$418,142$429,559-------3%
ProcorePCOR2019$289,194$186,396------55%
SprinklrCXM2020$386,930$324,276$47,34412%19%
Monday.comMNDY2020$161,123$78,089------106%
Zeta GlobalZETA2020$368,120$306,051------20%
DoximityDOCS2020$206,897$116,388------78%
ConfluentCFLT2020$236,577$149,805$27,94412%58%
SentinelOneS2020$93,056$46,474------100%
EverCommerceEVCM2020$337,525$242,142$104,59431%39%
CouchbaseBASE2020$103,285$82,521$6,3496%25%
KalturaKLTR2020$120,440$97,349$16,37614%24%
Blend LabsBLND2020$96,029$50,671------90%
MeridianLinkMLNK2020$199,340$152,700------31%
Powerschool HoldingsPWSC2020$434,888$364,991$49,47111%19%
Fresh WorksFRSH2020$249,659$172,377------45%
Definitive HealthcareDH2020$118,317$85,503------38%
ForgeRockFORG2020$127,634$104,498$4,2583%22%
AmplitudeAMPL2020$102,464$68,442------50%
GitlabGTLB2020$152,176$81,227------87%
EnfusionENFN2020$79,565$59,027$6,0158%35%
avidxchangeAVDX2020$185,927$149,584------24%
InformaticaINFA2020$1,323,096$1,306,530$666,13650%1%
BackBlazeBLZE2020$53,784$40,748------32%
ExpensifyEXFY2020$88,072$80,460------9%
WeaveWEAV2020$79,896$45,746------75%
BrazeBRZE2020$150,191$96,364------56%
UserTestingUSER2020$102,195$76,633$8,8219%33%
HashicorpHCP2020$211,854
$121,261
$5,947
3%
75%
SamsaraIOT2020$249,905
$119,865
---
---
108%
MEDIAN
AVERAGE
2019
2019
$167,926
$286,100
$104,900
$213,919
$22,400
$56,272
11%
14%
43%
51%

Average Contract Value

NameTickerFinancials YearIPO Total Revenue ($'000)CustomersACV
Mongo DBMDB2017$101,3584,300$23,572
SendgridSEND2018$111,88863,000$1,776
DropboxDBX2018$1,106,00011,000,000$101
ZuoraZUO2018$167,926950$176,764
DocusignDOCU2018$518,504350,000$1,481
SmartSheetSMAR2018$111,25392,000$1,209
ZscalerZS2018$125,7172,800$44,899
Survey MonkeySVMK2018$218,773300,000$729
PagerDutyPD2019$117,82311,212$10,509
Zoom VideoZM2018$330,51750,800$6,506
FastlyFSLY2018$144,5631,582$91,380
SlackWORK2019$400,55288,000$4,552
CrowdstrikeCRWD2018$249,8241,491$167,555
LivongoLVGO2018$68,431------
DynaTraceDT2019$545,803733$744,615
Health CatalystHCAT2018$112,574126$893,444
Ping IdentityPING2019$242,8981,284$189,173
DataDogDDOG2018$198,0778,800$22,509
CloudflareNET2018$192,67467,899$2,838
Sprout SocialSPT2019$102,70723,000$4,466
Bill.comBILL2019$108,35181,000$1,338
ZoominfoZI2019$293,30015,000$19,553
SnowflakeSNOW2019$264,7483,117$84,937
Unity SoftwareU2019$541,779------
Sumo LogicSUMO2019$155,0562,137$72,558
JfrogFROG2019$104,7165,800$18,054
PalantirPLTR2019$742,555125$5,940,440
AsanaASAN2019$142,60675,000$1,901
DattoMSP2019$458,75217,000$26,985
McAfeeMCFE2019$2,635,000------
PubMaticPUBM2019$113,8711,100$103,519
C3.aiAI2019$156,66664$2,447,906
CertaraCERT2019$208,5111,650$126,370
QualtricsXM2019$591,15512,000$49,263
ON24ONTF2019$89,1331,401$63,621
ViantDSP2019$164,892277$595,278
OloOLO2020$98,424400$246,060
DigitalOceanDOCN2020$318,380573,000$556
SEMrushSEMR2020$124,87567,000$1,864
SimilarWebSMWB2020$93,5002,718$34,400
UiPathPATH2020$607,6437,968$76,260
AlkamiALKT2020$112,142227$494,018
DoubleVerifyDV2020$243,9171,000$243,917
SquareSpaceSQSP2020$621,1493,800,000$163
ZipRecruiterZIP2020$418,142------
ProcorePCOR2019$289,1948,506$33,999
SprinklrCXM2020$386,9301,021$378,972
Monday.comMNDY2020$161,123127,974$1,259
Zeta GlobalZETA2020$368,1201,081$340,537
DoximityDOCS2020$206,897600$344,828
ConfluentCFLT2020$236,5772,100$112,656
SentinelOneS2020$93,056850$109,478
EverCommerceEVCM2020$337,525500,000$675
CouchbaseBASE2020$103,285549$188,133
KalturaKLTR2020$120,4401,000$120,440
Blend LabsBLND2020$96,029291$329,997
MeridianLinkMLNK2020$199,3401,925$103,553
Powerschool HoldingsPWSC2020$434,88812,000$36,241
Fresh WorksFRSH2020$249,65948,500$5,148
Definitive HealthcareDH2020$118,3172,600$45,507
ForgeRockFORG2020$127,6341,300$98,180
AmplitudeAMPL2020$102,4641,039$98,618
GitlabGTLB2020$152,1762,745$55,438
EnfusionENFN2020$79,565635$125,299
avidxchangeAVDX2020$185,9277,000$26,561
InformaticaINFA2020$1,323,0965,700$232,122
BackBlazeBLZE2020$53,784466,298$115
ExpensifyEXFY2020$88,07253,000$1,662
WeaveWEAV2020$79,89620,000$3,995
BrazeBRZE2020$150,191890$168,754
UserTestingUSER2020$102,1952,100$48,664
HashicorpHCP2020$211,854
1,473
$143,825
SamsaraIOT2020$249,905
25,000
$9,996
MEDIAN
AVERAGE
2019
2019
$167,926
$286,100
2,800
261,335
$49,263
$234,807

Headcount

NameTickerFinancials YearRevenueS&MR&DG&AOPEXHeadcountRevenue/ HeadcountOpex/ Headcount
Mongo DBMDB2017$101,358$78,584$51,772$27,082$157,438826$122,709$190,603
SendgridSEND2018$111,888$28,185$29,643$30,101$87,929---------
DropboxDBX2018$1,106,000$314,000$380,300$157,300$851,6001,858$595,264$458,342
ZuoraZUO2018$167,926$73,087$38,639$22,572$134,298933$179,985$143,942
DocusignDOCU2018$518,504$277,930$92,428$81,526$451,8842,579$201,048$175,217
SmartSheetSMAR2018$111,253$72,925$37,590$28,034$138,549787$141,363$176,047
ZscalerZS2018$125,717$79,236$33,561$20,521$133,318950$132,334$140,335
Survey MonkeySVMK2018$218,773$73,511$53,660$47,940$175,111750$291,697$233,481
PagerDutyPD2019$117,823$64,060$38,858$39,971$142,889524$224,853$272,689
Zoom VideoZM2018$330,517$185,821$33,014$44,514$263,3491,702$194,193$154,729
FastlyFSLY2018$144,563$50,134$34,618$23,450$108,202489$295,630$221,272
SlackWORK2019$400,552$233,191$157,538$112,730$503,4591,664$240,716$302,559
CrowdstrikeCRWD2018$249,824$172,682$84,551$42,217$299,4501,455$171,700$205,808
LivongoLVGO2018$68,431$36,443$24,861$23,063$84,367576$118,804$146,470
DynaTraceDT2019$545,803$266,175$119,281$161,983$547,4392,243$243,336$244,066
Health CatalystHCAT2018$112,574$44,123$38,592$22,690$105,405734$153,371$143,604
Ping IdentityPING2019$242,898$78,889$46,016$38,293$163,198953$254,877$171,247
DataDogDDOG2018$198,077$88,849$55,176$18,556$162,5811,212$163,430$134,143
CloudflareNET2018$192,674$94,394$54,463$85,179$234,0361,069$180,238$218,930
Sprout SocialSPT2019$102,707$55,584$28,059$38,178$121,821610$168,372$199,707
Bill.comBILL2019$108,351$30,114$28,924$29,198$88,236544$199,175$162,199
ZoominfoZI2019$293,300$90,200$30,100$35,100$155,4001,490$196,846$104,295
SnowflakeSNOW2019$264,748$293,577$105,160$107,542$506,2792,037$129,970$248,541
Unity SoftwareU2019$541,779$174,135$255,928$143,788$573,8512,715$199,550$211,363
Sumo LogicSUMO2019$155,056$107,239$52,462$37,263$196,964710$218,389$277,414
JfrogFROG2019$104,716$44,088$29,730$17,800$91,618590$177,485$155,285
PalantirPLTR2019$742,555$450,120$305,563$320,943$1,076,6262,391$310,563$450,283
AsanaASAN2019$142,606$105,836$89,675$46,845$242,356701$203,432$345,729
DattoMSP2019$458,752$110,441$60,459$73,903$244,8031,653$277,527$148,096
McAfeeMCFE2019$2,635,000$770,000$380,000$272,000$1,422,0006,850$384,672$207,591
PubMaticPUBM2019$113,871$36,498$12,453$20,307$69,258518$219,828$133,703
C3.aiAI2019$156,666$94,974$64,548$29,854$189,376482$325,033$392,896
CertaraCERT2019$208,511$10,732$11,633$47,926$70,291899$231,937$78,188
QualtricsXM2019$591,155$440,325$242,124$717,363$1,399,8123,370$175,417$415,374
ON24ONTF2019$89,133$47,773$15,730$14,590$78,093547$162,949$142,766
ViantDSP2019$164,892$29,027$9,240$19,770$58,037282$584,723$205,805
OloOLO2020$98,424$8,545$32,907$22,209$63,661433$227,307$147,023
DigitalOceanDOCN2020$318,380$33,472$74,970$80,197$188,639581$547,986$324,680
SEMrushSEMR2020$124,875$54,518$17,528$29,044$101,090980$127,423$103,153
SimilarWebSMWB2020$93,500$53,690$22,086$15,967$91,743576$162,326$159,276
UiPathPATH2020$607,643$380,154$109,920$162,035$652,1092,863$212,240$227,771
AlkamiALKT2020$112,142$16,774$40,209$37,276$94,259609$184,141$154,777
DoubleVerifyDV2020$243,917$62,157$47,004$53,056$162,217647$376,997$250,722
SquareSpaceSQSP2020$621,149$260,039$167,906$54,647$482,5921,261$492,584$382,706
ZipRecruiterZIP2020$418,142$191,141$69,408$38,998$299,547840$497,788$356,604
ProcorePCOR2019$289,194$173,472$87,022$58,158$318,6521,911$151,331$166,746
SprinklrCXM2020$386,930$189,011$40,280$64,348$293,6392,469$156,715$118,930
Monday.comMNDY2020$161,123$191,353$43,480$54,339$289,172705$228,543$410,173
Zeta GlobalZETA2020$368,120$77,140$31,772$70,849$179,7611,296$284,043$138,704
DoximityDOCS2020$206,897$62,033$43,873$16,492$122,398713$290,178$171,666
ConfluentCFLT2020$236,577$166,361$105,399$122,516$394,276684$345,873$576,427
SentinelOneS2020$93,056$77,740$62,444$29,059$169,2434,700$19,799$36,009
EverCommerceEVCM2020$337,525$50,246$30,386$87,068$167,7001,750$192,871$95,829
CouchbaseBASE2020$103,285$70,248$39,000$15,500$124,748437$236,350$285,465
KalturaKLTR2020$120,440$29,475$29,567$22,222$81,264650$185,292$125,022
Blend LabsBLND2020$96,029$51,420$55,503$30,108$137,031577$166,428$237,489
MeridianLinkMLNK2020$199,340$9,371$18,691$54,640$82,702544$366,434$152,026
Powerschool HoldingsPWSC2020$434,888---$70,673------2,905$149,703---
Fresh WorksFRSH2020$249,659$133,277$69,210$50,792$253,2794,300$58,060$58,902
Definitive HealthcareDH2020$118,317$34,332$11,062$12,927$58,321625$189,307$93,314
ForgeRockFORG2020$127,634$75,768$35,901$26,729$138,398758$168,383$182,583
AmplitudeAMPL2020$102,464$51,819$26,098$18,067$95,984490$209,110$195,886
GitlabGTLB2020$152,176$154,086$106,643$86,868$347,5971,350$112,723$257,479
EnfusionENFN2020$79,565$9,927$6,318$35,888$52,133639$124,515$81,585
avidxchangeAVDX2020$185,927$47,909$44,500$56,396$148,8051,500$123,951$99,203
InformaticaINFA2020$1,323,096$451,839$230,151$93,548$775,5385,249$252,066$147,750
BackBlazeBLZE2020$53,784$11,924$13,069$6,722$31,715228$235,895$139,101
ExpensifyEXFY2020$88,072$9,888$6,728$33,372$49,988140$629,086$357,057
WeaveWEAV2020$79,896$39,258$19,967$25,793$85,018907$88,088$93,735
BrazeBRZE2020$150,191$70,661$29,212$27,959$127,832870$172,633$146,933
UserTestingUSER2020$102,195$59,737$27,897$18,960$106,594705$144,957$151,197
HashicorpHCP2020$211,854
$141,018
$65,248
$48,545
$254,811
1,650
$128,396
$154,431
SamsaraIOT2020$249,905
$202,262
$99,738
$75,223
$377,223
1,490
$167,721
$253,170
MEDIAN
AVERAGE
2019
2019
$167,926
$286,100
$74,640
$123,680
$43,480
$70,659
$38,236
$65,786
$159,828
$260,125
855
1,343
$195,519
$228,870
$171,666
$206,285

Cash Efficiency

NameTickerFinancials YearCashDebtEquityNet InvestmentRevenueCash Efficiency
Mongo DBMDB2017$69,305$0$407,814$338,509$101,358$0.30
SendgridSEND2018$37,397$5,628$90,018$58,249$111,888$1.92
DropboxDBX2018$430,000$174,300$1,148,400$892,700$1,106,000$1.24
ZuoraZUO2018$48,208$16,359$186,152$154,303$167,926$1.09
DocusignDOCU2018$257,436$0$707,766$450,330$518,504$1.15
SmartSheetSMAR2018$58,158$6,546$138,579$86,967$111,253$1.28
ZscalerZS2018$87,978$0$219,711$131,733$125,717$0.95
Survey MonkeySVMK2018$35,345$411,706$217,595$593,956$218,773$0.37
PagerDutyPD2019$127,875$0$232,961$105,086$117,823$1.12
Zoom VideoZM2018$63,624$0$177,312$113,688$330,517$2.91
FastlyFSLY2018$36,963$50,809$235,987$249,833$144,563$0.58
SlackWORK2019$180,770$0$1,497,734$1,316,964$400,552$0.30
CrowdstrikeCRWD2018$88,408$0$589,123$500,715$249,824$0.50
LivongoLVGO2018$108,928$0$258,718$149,790$68,431$0.46
DynaTraceDT2019$213,170$509,985$1,573,347$1,870,162$545,803$0.29
Health CatalystHCAT2018$28,431$26,906$409,845$408,320$112,574$0.28
Ping IdentityPING2019$67,637$50,941$718,446$701,750$242,898$0.35
DataDogDDOG2018$53,639$0$171,639$118,000$198,077$1.68
CloudflareNET2018$25,055$10,698$413,866$399,509$192,674$0.48
Sprout SocialSPT2019$135,310$20,527$263,943$149,160$102,707$0.69
Bill.comBILL2019$90,306$0$290,979$200,673$108,351$0.54
ZoominfoZI2019$41,400$1,247$200,200$160,047$293,300$1.83
SnowflakeSNOW2019$127,206$211,267$1,091,814$1,175,875$264,748$0.23
Unity SoftwareU2019$129,959$0$912,732$782,773$541,779$0.69
Sumo LogicSUMO2019$101,513$0$437,298$335,785$155,056$0.46
JfrogFROG2019$166,481$0$207,679$41,198$104,716$2.54
PalantirPLTR2019$1,079,154$396,065$3,984,562$3,301,473$742,555$0.22
AsanaASAN2019$351,308$225,182$435,103$308,977$142,606$0.46
DattoMSP2019$27,597$551,999$1,083,218$1,607,620$458,752$0.29
McAfeeMCFE2019$167,000$4,741,000$0$4,574,000$2,635,000$0.58
PubMaticPUBM2019$55,452$0$88,882$33,430$113,871$3.41
C3.aiAI2019$244,978$0$504,492$259,514$156,666$0.60
CertaraCERT2019$29,256$401,379$510,486$882,609$208,511$0.24
QualtricsXM2019$42,467$190,167$586,631$734,331$591,155$0.81
ON24ONTF2019$23,844$24,065$174,666$174,887$89,133$0.51
ViantDSP2019$4,815$17,500$99,687$112,372$164,892$1.47
OloOLO2020$75,756$0$128,557$52,801$98,424$1.86
DigitalOceanDOCN2020$100,311$259,683$272,857$432,229$318,380$0.74
SEMrushSEMR2020$35,531$0$47,034$11,503$124,875$10.86
SimilarWebSMWB2020$55,397$26,853$161,836$133,292$93,500$0.70
UiPathPATH2020$467,518$14,152$1,401,143$947,777$607,643$0.64
AlkamiALKT2020$166,790$24,879$443,263$301,352$112,142$0.37
DoubleVerifyDV2020$33,354$26,962$621,429$615,037$243,917$0.40
SquareSpaceSQSP2020$95,353$539,338$140,433$584,418$621,149$1.06
ZipRecruiterZIP2020$114,539$26,799$183,959$96,219$418,142$4.35
ProcorePCOR2019$118,452$83,656$489,940$455,144$289,194$0.64
SprinklrCXM2020$280,689$78,848$547,053$345,212$386,930$1.12
Monday.comMNDY2020$139,814$21,016$332,305$213,507$161,123$0.75
Zeta GlobalZETA2020$50,725$186,693$182,635$318,603$368,120$1.16
DoximityDOCS2020$142,534$1,254$81,815-$59,465$206,897-$3.48
ConfluentCFLT2020$288,545$50,932$674,209$436,596$236,577$0.54
SentinelOneS2020$395,836$42,094$651,008$297,266$93,056$0.31
EverCommerceEVCM2020$96,035$698,332$948,874$1,551,171$337,525$0.22
CouchbaseBASE2020$56,843$24,948$297,232$265,337$103,285$0.39
KalturaKLTR2020$27,711$50,040$168,500$190,829$120,440$0.63
Blend LabsBLND2020$151,723$14,004$436,193$298,474$96,029$0.32
MeridianLinkMLNK2020$37,739$546,877$323,822$832,960$199,340$0.24
Powerschool HoldingsPWSC2020$52,734$1,208,776$1,855,730$3,011,772$434,888$0.14
Fresh WorksFRSH2020$238,115$0$2,895,096$2,656,981$249,659$0.09
Definitive HealthcareDH2020$24,774$461,877$1,303,058$1,740,161$118,317$0.07
ForgeRockFORG2020$99,953$39,396$252,105$191,548$127,634$0.67
AmplitudeAMPL2020$117,783$0$225,515$107,732$102,464$0.95
GitlabGTLB2020$282,850$0$611,796$328,946$152,176$0.46
EnfusionENFN2020$13,938$98,563$165,515$250,140$79,565$0.32
avidxchangeAVDX2020$252,458$193,508$832,624$773,674$185,927$0.24
InformaticaINFA2020$362,733$2,881,183$2,147,698$4,666,148$1,323,096$0.28
BackBlazeBLZE2020$6,076$19,531$10,578$24,033$53,784$2.24
ExpensifyEXFY2020$34,401$49,350$66,417$81,366$88,072$1.08
WeaveWEAV2020$55,698$18,442$168,199$130,943$79,896$0.61
BrazeBRZE2020$28,981$0$206,239$177,258$150,191$0.85
UserTestingUSER2020$96,972$0$213,649$116,677$102,195$0.88
HashicorpHCP2020$270,793
$19,144
$443,272
$191,623
$211,854
$1.11
SamsaraIOT2020$399,887
$173,274
$982,189
$755,576
$249,905
$0.33
MEDIAN
AVERAGE
2019
2019
$95,353
$138,434
$24,065
$218,146
$323,822
$564,126
$301,352
$643,837
$167,926
$286,100
$0.60
$0.92

Age

NameTickerFoundedIPO Financials YearYears to IPO
Mongo DBMDB2007201710
SendgridSEND200920189
DropboxDBX2007201811
ZuoraZUO2007201811
DocusignDOCU2003201815
SmartSheetSMAR2005201813
ZscalerZS2008201810
Survey MonkeySVMK1999201819
PagerDutyPD2009201910
Zoom VideoZM201120187
FastlyFSLY201120187
SlackWORK2009201910
CrowdstrikeCRWD201120187
LivongoLVGO201420184
DynaTraceDT2005201914
Health CatalystHCAT2008201810
Ping IdentityPING2002201917
DataDogDDOG201020188
CloudflareNET200920189
Sprout SocialSPT201020199
Bill.comBILL2006201913
ZoominfoZI2007201912
SnowflakeSNOW201220197
Unity SoftwareU2004201915
Sumo LogicSUMO201020199
JfrogFROG2008201911
PalantirPLTR2003201916
AsanaASAN2008201911
DattoMSP2007201912
McAfeeMCFE1987201932
PubMaticPUBM2006201913
C3.aiAI2009201910
CertaraCERT2008201911
QualtricsXM2002201917
ON24ONTF1998201921
ViantDSP1999201920
OloOLO2005202015
DigitalOceanDOCN201220208
SEMrushSEMR2008202012
SimilarWebSMWB2007202013
UiPathPATH2005202015
AlkamiALKT2009202011
DoubleVerifyDV2008202012
SquareSpaceSQSP2003202017
ZipRecruiterZIP2010202010
ProcorePCOR2002201917
SprinklrCXM2009202011
Monday.comMNDY201220208
Zeta GlobalZETA2007202013
DoximityDOCS2010202010
ConfluentCFLT201420206
SentinelOneS201320207
EverCommerceEVCM201620204
CouchbaseBASE201120209
KalturaKLTR2006202014
Blend LabsBLND201220208
MeridianLinkMLNK1998202022
Powerschool HoldingsPWSC1997202023
Fresh WorksFRSH2010202010
Definitive HealthcareDH201120209
ForgeRockFORG2010202010
AmplitudeAMPL201220208
GitlabGTLB201420206
EnfusionENFN201120209
avidxchangeAVDX2000202020
InformaticaINFA---2020---
BackBlazeBLZE2007202013
ExpensifyEXFY2008202012
WeaveWEAV201120209
BrazeBRZE201120209
UserTestingUSER2007202013
HashicorpHCP201320207
SamsaraIOT201520205
MEDIAN
AVERAGE
2008
2008
2019
2019
11
12

Revenue to Burn

NameTickerFinancials YearRevenueCOGSS&MR&DG&AOPEXOperating IncomeRevenue/ Burn
Mongo DBMDB2017$101,358$29,867$78,584$51,772$27,082$157,438-$85,947-1.18x
SendgridSEND2018$111,888$29,507$28,185$29,643$30,101$87,929-$5,548-20.17x
DropboxDBX2018$1,106,000$368,900$314,000$380,300$157,300$851,600-$114,500-9.66x
ZuoraZUO2018$167,926$79,906$73,087$38,639$22,572$134,298-$46,278-3.63x
DocusignDOCU2018$518,504$118,273$277,930$92,428$81,526$451,884-$51,653-10.04x
SmartSheetSMAR2018$111,253$21,682$72,925$37,590$28,034$138,549-$48,978-2.27x
ZscalerZS2018$125,717$27,472$79,236$33,561$20,521$133,318-$35,073-3.58x
Survey MonkeySVMK2018$218,773$62,679$73,511$53,660$47,940$175,111-$19,017-11.50x
PagerDutyPD2019$117,823$17,255$64,060$38,858$39,971$142,889-$42,321-2.78x
Zoom VideoZM2018$330,517$61,001$185,821$33,014$44,514$263,349$6,167---
FastlyFSLY2018$144,563$65,499$50,134$34,618$23,450$108,202-$29,138-4.96x
SlackWORK2019$400,552$51,301$233,191$157,538$112,730$503,459-$154,208-2.60x
CrowdstrikeCRWD2018$249,824$87,238$172,682$84,551$42,217$299,450-$136,864-1.83x
LivongoLVGO2018$68,431$20,269$36,443$24,861$23,063$84,367-$36,205-1.89x
DynaTraceDT2019$545,803$128,931$266,175$119,281$161,983$547,439-$130,567-4.18x
Health CatalystHCAT2018$112,574$59,852$44,123$38,592$22,690$105,405-$52,683-2.14x
Ping IdentityPING2019$242,898$55,704$78,889$46,016$38,293$163,198$23,996---
DataDogDDOG2018$198,077$46,529$88,849$55,176$18,556$162,581-$11,033-17.95x
CloudflareNET2018$192,674$43,537$94,394$54,463$85,179$234,036-$84,899-2.27x
Sprout SocialSPT2019$102,707$28,154$55,584$28,059$38,178$121,821-$47,268-2.17x
Bill.comBILL2019$108,351$29,918$30,114$28,924$29,198$88,236-$9,803-11.05x
ZoominfoZI2019$293,300$43,600$90,200$30,100$35,100$155,400$94,300---
SnowflakeSNOW2019$264,748$116,557$293,577$105,160$107,542$506,279-$358,088-0.74x
Unity SoftwareU2019$541,779$118,597$174,135$255,928$143,788$573,851-$150,669-3.60x
Sumo LogicSUMO2019$155,056$44,498$107,239$52,462$37,263$196,964-$86,406-1.79x
JfrogFROG2019$104,716$20,035$44,088$29,730$17,800$91,618-$6,937-15.10x
PalantirPLTR2019$742,555$242,373$450,120$305,563$320,943$1,076,626-$576,444-1.29x
AsanaASAN2019$142,606$19,881$105,836$89,675$46,845$242,356-$119,631-1.19x
DattoMSP2019$458,752$157,307$110,441$60,459$73,903$244,803$56,642---
McAfeeMCFE2019$2,635,000$843,000$770,000$380,000$272,000$1,422,000$370,000---
PubMaticPUBM2019$113,871$36,104$36,498$12,453$20,307$69,258$8,509---
C3.aiAI2019$156,666$38,787$94,974$64,548$29,854$189,376-$71,497-2.19x
CertaraCERT2019$208,511$79,770$10,732$11,633$47,926$70,291$58,450---
QualtricsXM2019$591,155$185,491$440,325$242,124$717,363$1,399,812-$994,148-0.59x
ON24ONTF2019$89,133$27,141$47,773$15,730$14,590$78,093-$16,101-5.54x
ViantDSP2019$164,892$94,060$29,027$9,240$19,770$58,037$12,795---
OloOLO2020$98,424$18,668$8,545$32,907$22,209$63,661$16,095---
DigitalOceanDOCN2020$318,380$145,532$33,472$74,970$80,197$188,639-$15,791-20.16x
SEMrushSEMR2020$124,875$29,930$54,518$17,528$29,044$101,090-$6,145-20.32x
SimilarWebSMWB2020$93,500$21,417$53,690$22,086$15,967$91,743-$19,660-4.76x
UiPathPATH2020$607,643$65,857$380,154$109,920$162,035$652,109-$110,323-5.51x
AlkamiALKT2020$112,142$52,986$16,774$40,209$37,276$94,259-$35,103-3.19x
DoubleVerifyDV2020$243,917$35,750$62,157$47,004$53,056$162,217$45,950---
SquareSpaceSQSP2020$621,149$98,337$260,039$167,906$54,647$482,592$40,220---
ZipRecruiterZIP2020$418,142$54,163$191,141$69,408$38,998$299,547$64,432---
ProcorePCOR2019$289,194$53,166$173,472$87,022$58,158$318,652-$82,624-3.50x
SprinklrCXM2020$386,930$122,082$189,011$40,280$64,348$293,639-$28,791-13.44x
Monday.comMNDY2020$161,123$22,488$191,353$43,480$54,339$289,172-$150,537-1.07x
Zeta GlobalZETA2020$368,120$148,878$77,140$31,772$70,849$179,761$39,481---
DoximityDOCS2020$206,897$31,196$62,033$43,873$16,492$122,398$53,303---
ConfluentCFLT2020$236,577$75,476$166,361$105,399$122,516$394,276-$233,175-1.01x
SentinelOneS2020$93,056$39,332$77,740$62,444$29,059$169,243-$115,519-0.81x
EverCommerceEVCM2020$337,525$115,020$50,246$30,386$87,068$167,700$54,805---
CouchbaseBASE2020$103,285$11,617$70,248$39,000$15,500$124,748-$33,080-3.12x
KalturaKLTR2020$120,440$47,665$29,475$29,567$22,222$81,264-$8,489-14.19x
Blend LabsBLND2020$96,029$34,289$51,420$55,503$30,108$137,031-$75,291-1.28x
MeridianLinkMLNK2020$199,340$152,731$9,371$18,691$54,640$82,702-$36,093-5.52x
Powerschool HoldingsPWSC2020$434,888$191,802---$70,673------------
Fresh WorksFRSH2020$249,659$52,492$133,277$69,210$50,792$253,279-$56,112-4.45x
Definitive HealthcareDH2020$118,317$11,085$34,332$11,062$12,927$58,321$48,911---
ForgeRockFORG2020$127,634$21,328$75,768$35,901$26,729$138,398-$32,092-3.98x
AmplitudeAMPL2020$102,464$30,483$51,819$26,098$18,067$95,984-$24,003-4.27x
GitlabGTLB2020$152,176$18,463$154,086$106,643$86,868$347,597-$213,884-0.71x
EnfusionENFN2020$79,565$21,358$9,927$6,318$35,888$52,133$6,074---
avidxchangeAVDX2020$185,927$83,754$47,909$44,500$56,396$148,805-$46,632-3.99x
InformaticaINFA2020$1,323,096$317,985$451,839$230,151$93,548$775,538$229,573---
BackBlazeBLZE2020$53,784$25,801$11,924$13,069$6,722$31,715-$3,732-14.41x
ExpensifyEXFY2020$88,072$32,414$9,888$6,728$33,372$49,988$5,670---
WeaveWEAV2020$79,896$34,449$39,258$19,967$25,793$85,018-$39,571-2.02x
BrazeBRZE2020$150,191$54,511$70,661$29,212$27,959$127,832-$32,152-4.67x
UserTestingUSER2020$102,195$29,567$59,737$27,897$18,960$106,594-$33,966-3.01x
HashicorpHCP2020$211,854
$41,052
$141,018
$65,248
$48,545
$254,811
-$84,009
-2.52x
SamsaraIOT2020$249,905
$75,393
$202,262
$99,738
$75,223
$377,223
-$202,711
-1.23x
MEDIAN
AVERAGE
2019
2019
$167,926
$286,100
$47,665
$81,085
$74,640
$123,680
$43,480
$70,659
$38,236
$65,786
$159,828
$260,125
-$33,523
-$55,639
-3.50x
-5.49x

Founder Ownership

NameTickerFounder OwnershipFounder
Mongo DBMDB13%Eliot Horwitz, Kevin Ryan
SendgridSEND7%Isaac Saldana
DropboxDBX36%Andrew Houston, Arash Ferdowsi
ZuoraZUO10%Tien Tzuo
DocusignDOCU2%Thomas Gonser (founder)
SmartSheetSMAR9%Brent Frei
ZscalerZS54%Jay Chaudry
Survey MonkeySVMK9%Ryan Finley
PagerDutyPD7%Alex Solomon
Zoom VideoZM19%Eric Yuan
FastlyFSLY16%Artur Bergman
SlackWORK12%Stewart Butterfield, Cal Henderson
CrowdstrikeCRWD10%George Kurtz
LivongoLVGO12%Glen Tullman
DynaTraceDT------
Health CatalystHCAT10%Thomas Burton, Steven Barlow
Ping IdentityPING------
DataDogDDOG24%Alexis Lequoc, Olivier Pomel
CloudflareNET23%Michelle Zatlyn, Matthew Price, Lee Halloway
Sprout SocialSPT23%Justin Howard, Aaron Rankin (founders)
Bill.comBILL6%Rene Lacerte (founder)
ZoominfoZI34%Henry Schuck, Kirk Brown (founders)
SnowflakeSNOW3%Benoit Degeville (co-founder)
Unity SoftwareU4%David Helgason (co-founder)
Sumo LogicSUMO3%Christian Beedgen (founder)
JfrogFROG24%Shlomi Haim, Yoav Landman, Fred Simon
PalantirPLTR33%Alex Karp, Stephen Cohen, Peter Thiel
AsanaASAN52%Dustin and JR
DattoMSP15%Austin McChord
McAfeeMCFE------
PubMaticPUBM68%Rajeev Goel, Amar Goel, Ashish Gupta, Narendra Gupta
C3.aiAI50%Thomas Siebel
CertaraCERT---
QualtricsXM------
ON24ONTF11%Sharat Sharan
ViantDSP93%Tim Vanderhook, Chris Vanderhook
OloOLO10%Noah Glass
DigitalOceanDOCN16%Benya Uretsky, Moisey Uretsky
SEMrushSEMR69%Oleg Shchegolev, Dmitry Melnikov
SimilarWebSMWB---Or Offer, Ben Seror
UiPathPATH23%daniel Dines
AlkamiALKT2%Stephan Bohanon
DoubleVerifyDV------
SquareSpaceSQSP36%Anthony Casalena
ZipRecruiterZIP14%Ian Siegel
ProcorePCOR7%Tooey Courtemanche
SprinklrCXM24%Ragy Thomas
Monday.comMNDY21%Roy Mann, Eran Zinman
Zeta GlobalZETA23%David Steinberg
DoximityDOCS32%Jeff Tangney
ConfluentCFLT13%Jay Kreps
SentinelOneS4%Tomer Weingarten
EverCommerceEVCM6%Eric Remer
CouchbaseBASE---Not listed
KalturaKLTR11%Ron Yekutiel, Michael Tsur
Blend LabsBLND9%Nima Ghamarsi, Erin Collard
MeridianLinkMLNK23%Tim Nguyen
Powerschool HoldingsPWSC------
Fresh WorksFRSH---Rathna Girish Mathrubootham
Definitive HealthcareDH15%Jason Krantz
ForgeRockFORG4%
AmplitudeAMPL17%Spenser Skates, Curtis Liu
GitlabGTLB19%Sytse Sijbrandij
EnfusionENFN---Tarek Hammoud
avidxchangeAVDX8%Michael Praeger
InformaticaINFA------
BackBlazeBLZE39%Gleb Budman, Brian Wilson, Tim Nufire
ExpensifyEXFY---David Barrett
WeaveWEAV------
BrazeBRZE4%William magnusen, Jon Hyman, Mark Ghermezian
UserTestingUSER4%Darrel Banatar, Dave Garr
HashicorpHCP21%
Mitchell Hashimoto, Armon Dadgar
SamsaraIOT50%
Sanjit Bisaws, John Bicket
MEDIAN
AVERAGE
15%
21%

VC Ownership

NameTickerVC OwnershipOther OwnershipStrategic Investor?VC's/Major Investors
Mongo DBMDB45%42%NoSequoia, Flybridge, Union Square, NEA
SendgridSEND73%20%NoBain, Bessemer, Foundry, Highway 12
DropboxDBX32%32%NoSequoia, Accel, T Rowe Price
ZuoraZUO42%48%NoBenchmark, RedPoint, Shasta, Tanaya, Wellington
DocusignDOCU40%58%NoSigma Partners, Ignition Partners, Frazier Technology
SmartSheetSMAR66%25%NoInsight, Madrona, Sutter Hill
ZscalerZS9%38%NoTPG
Survey MonkeySVMK29%62%NoTiger Global
PagerDutyPD44%49%NoAndreesen, Accel, Bessemer, Baseline Ventures
Zoom VideoZM23%58%NoEmergence Capital, Sequoia
FastlyFSLY54%30%NoAugust Capital, Iconiq, OATV, Amplify
SlackWORK54%34%NoAccel, Andreesen Horwitz, Social Capital, Softbank
CrowdstrikeCRWD61%29%NoWarburg Pincus, Accel, Capital G
LivongoLVGO49%39%YesGeneral Catalyst, Kinnevik Online, KPCB, Merck Global Health, 7Wire
DynaTraceDT81%---NoThoma Bravo
Health CatalystHCAT49%41%YesNorwest, Sequoia, UPMC
Ping IdentityPING97%---noVista
DataDogDDOG56%20%noIndex Ventures, OpenView, ICONIQ, RTP
CloudflareNET61%16%noNEA, Pelion Ventures, Venrock, Fidelity
Sprout SocialSPT58%19%noGoldman, NEA, Lightbank
Bill.comBILL65%29%noDCM, August Capital, Ossa, Emergence, Financial Partners, Scale, Icon
ZoominfoZI54%12%noTA Associates, Carlyle, 22C Capital, DO Holdings
SnowflakeSNOW66%30%noAltimeter, ICONIQ, Redpoint, Sequoia, Sutter Hill
Unity SoftwareU56%40%yesSequoia, Silver Lake, D1 Capital, JA Technologies
Sumo LogicSUMO47%49%NoGreylock, Sapphire, Accel, IVP, DFJ
JfrogFROG60%16%YesScale, Sapphire, Insight, Dell, Qumra, Gemini Israel
PalantirPLTR23%45%NoFounders Fund, SOMPO, DTS, UBS, 8VC
AsanaASAN22%26%NoBenchmark, Generation IM, Founders Fund
DattoMSP84%1%NoVista
McAfeeMCFE------YesTPG Funds, Intel, Thoma Bravo, Snowflake
PubMaticPUBM25%7%NoAugust, DFJ
C3.aiAI35%15%YesTPG, Baker Hughes
CertaraCERT56%---NoEQT Investor, Arsenal Investors
QualtricsXM100%---YesSAP
ON24ONTF61%28%NoUSVP, Canaan, Goldman, Rho
ViantDSP0%7%NoNone
OloOLO90%0%NoRaine, RRE, Tiger, Battery, Staley, Raqtinda, Wellington
DigitalOceanDOCN61%23%NoAI Droplet, Andreesen, IA Venture,
SEMrushSEMR22%9%NoGreycroft, Siguler
SimilarWebSMWB------NoProsus, Naspers, Viola
UiPathPATH36%41%NoAccel, EarlyBird, CapitalG
AlkamiALKT70%29%NoGeneral Atlantic, S3, D1, Argonaut
DoubleVerifyDV88%---NoProvidence, Blumberg, Tiger
SquareSpaceSQSP46%18%NoAccel, General Atlantic, Index
ZipRecruiterZIP32%55%NoIVP, Wellington
ProcorePCOR59%34%NoICONIQ, Bessemer
SprinklrCXM55%21%NoHellman & Friedman, Battery, ICONIQ
Monday.comMNDY63%16%NoInsight, Stripes, Sonnipe
Zeta GlobalZETA46%31%NoGPI, Greenhill, CMS, ACI
DoximityDOCS39%29%NoEmergence, interWest, Morgenthaler
ConfluentCFLT38%50%NoBenchmark, Index, Sequoia
SentinelOneS57%39%NoInsight, Tiger, Third Point, Redpoint, Data Collective, Achorage
EverCommerceEVCM88%6%NoProvidence, Silver Lake
CouchbaseBASE73%---NoAccel, Northbridge, GPI, SCP, Mayfield, Adams street
KalturaKLTR67%22%yesPoint 406, Nexus, Avalon, Intel, Sapphire
Blend LabsBLND47%44%noCoatue, Formation8, General Atlantic, Greylock, Lightspeed, Tiger, Temasek
MeridianLinkMLNK66%11%noThoma Bravo, Serent
Powerschool HoldingsPWSC79%---noVista, Onex
Fresh WorksFRSH------noAccel, CapitalG, Tiger, Sequoia
Definitive HealthcareDH79%6%noAdvent, Spectrum
ForgeRockFORG78%18%noAccel, Riverwood, meritech, Foundation, KKR, GravityRock
AmplitudeAMPL50%34%noBattery, Benchmark, IVP, Sequoia, Jasmine
GitlabGTLB43%38%noAugust, GV, ICONIQ, Khosla
EnfusionENFN67%---noICONIQ, FTV
avidxchangeAVDX35%57%YesMastercard, Bain, Ossa
InformaticaINFA------noCPP, Permira
BackBlazeBLZE16%45%noTMT
ExpensifyEXFY------noOpenView, PJC, Octopus Head
WeaveWEAV69%---noBessemer, Catalyst, pelion, Tiger, Crosslink
BrazeBRZE71%25%noBattery, ICONIQ, Rally, InterWest, Blumberg, Meritech, MCG7
UserTestingUSER80%16%noAccel, Greenspring, Insight, Openview, Topiary, Inspiration
HashicorpHCP56%
24%
no
Mayfield, GGV, Redpoint, True Ventures
SamsaraIOT28%
23%
no
Andreesen, General Catalyst
MEDIAN
AVERAGE
56%
54%
29%
29%

Percent of OPEX

NameTickerFinancials YearS&MR&DG&AOPEX% of OpEx
S&M
% of OpEx
R&D
% of OpEx
G&A
Mongo DBMDB2017$78,584$51,772$27,082$157,43850%33%17%
SendgridSEND2018$28,185$29,643$30,101$87,92932%34%34%
DropboxDBX2018$314,000$380,300$157,300$851,60037%45%18%
ZuoraZUO2018$73,087$38,639$22,572$134,29854%29%17%
DocusignDOCU2018$277,930$92,428$81,526$451,88462%20%18%
SmartSheetSMAR2018$72,925$37,590$28,034$138,54953%27%20%
ZscalerZS2018$79,236$33,561$20,521$133,31859%25%15%
Survey MonkeySVMK2018$73,511$53,660$47,940$175,11142%31%27%
PagerDutyPD2019$64,060$38,858$39,971$142,88945%27%28%
Zoom VideoZM2018$185,821$33,014$44,514$263,34971%13%17%
FastlyFSLY2018$50,134$34,618$23,450$108,20246%32%22%
SlackWORK2019$233,191$157,538$112,730$503,45946%31%22%
CrowdstrikeCRWD2018$172,682$84,551$42,217$299,45058%28%14%
LivongoLVGO2018$36,443$24,861$23,063$84,36743%29%27%
DynaTraceDT2019$266,175$119,281$161,983$547,43949%22%30%
Health CatalystHCAT2018$44,123$38,592$22,690$105,40542%37%22%
Ping IdentityPING2019$78,889$46,016$38,293$163,19848%28%23%
DataDogDDOG2018$88,849$55,176$18,556$162,58155%34%11%
CloudflareNET2018$94,394$54,463$85,179$234,03640%23%36%
Sprout SocialSPT2019$55,584$28,059$38,178$121,82146%23%31%
Bill.comBILL2019$30,114$28,924$29,198$88,23634%33%33%
ZoominfoZI2019$90,200$30,100$35,100$155,40058%19%23%
SnowflakeSNOW2019$293,577$105,160$107,542$506,27958%21%21%
Unity SoftwareU2019$174,135$255,928$143,788$573,85130%45%25%
Sumo LogicSUMO2019$107,239$52,462$37,263$196,96454%27%19%
JfrogFROG2019$44,088$29,730$17,800$91,61848%32%19%
PalantirPLTR2019$450,120$305,563$320,943$1,076,62642%28%30%
AsanaASAN2019$105,836$89,675$46,845$242,35644%37%19%
DattoMSP2019$110,441$60,459$73,903$244,80345%25%30%
McAfeeMCFE2019$770,000$380,000$272,000$1,422,00054%27%19%
PubMaticPUBM2019$36,498$12,453$20,307$69,25853%18%29%
C3.aiAI2019$94,974$64,548$29,854$189,37650%34%16%
CertaraCERT2019$10,732$11,633$47,926$70,29115%17%68%
QualtricsXM2019$440,325$242,124$717,363$1,399,81231%17%51%
ON24ONTF2019$47,773$15,730$14,590$78,09361%20%19%
ViantDSP2019$29,027$9,240$19,770$58,03750%16%34%
OloOLO2020$8,545$32,907$22,209$63,66113%52%35%
DigitalOceanDOCN2020$33,472$74,970$80,197$188,63918%40%43%
SEMrushSEMR2020$54,518$17,528$29,044$101,09054%17%29%
SimilarWebSMWB2020$53,690$22,086$15,967$91,74359%24%17%
UiPathPATH2020$380,154$109,920$162,035$652,10958%17%25%
AlkamiALKT2020$16,774$40,209$37,276$94,25918%43%40%
DoubleVerifyDV2020$62,157$47,004$53,056$162,21738%29%33%
SquareSpaceSQSP2020$260,039$167,906$54,647$482,59254%35%11%
ZipRecruiterZIP2020$191,141$69,408$38,998$299,54764%23%13%
ProcorePCOR2019$173,472$87,022$58,158$318,65254%27%18%
SprinklrCXM2020$189,011$40,280$64,348$293,63964%14%22%
Monday.comMNDY2020$191,353$43,480$54,339$289,17266%15%19%
Zeta GlobalZETA2020$77,140$31,772$70,849$179,76143%18%39%
DoximityDOCS2020$62,033$43,873$16,492$122,39851%36%13%
ConfluentCFLT2020$166,361$105,399$122,516$394,27642%27%31%
SentinelOneS2020$77,740$62,444$29,059$169,24346%37%17%
EverCommerceEVCM2020$50,246$30,386$87,068$167,70030%18%52%
CouchbaseBASE2020$70,248$39,000$15,500$124,74856%31%12%
KalturaKLTR2020$29,475$29,567$22,222$81,26436%36%27%
Blend LabsBLND2020$51,420$55,503$30,108$137,03138%41%22%
MeridianLinkMLNK2020$9,371$18,691$54,640$82,70211%23%66%
Powerschool HoldingsPWSC2020---$70,673---------------
Fresh WorksFRSH2020$133,277$69,210$50,792$253,27953%27%20%
Definitive HealthcareDH2020$34,332$11,062$12,927$58,32159%19%22%
ForgeRockFORG2020$75,768$35,901$26,729$138,39855%26%19%
AmplitudeAMPL2020$51,819$26,098$18,067$95,98454%27%19%
GitlabGTLB2020$154,086$106,643$86,868$347,59744%31%25%
EnfusionENFN2020$9,927$6,318$35,888$52,13319%12%69%
avidxchangeAVDX2020$47,909$44,500$56,396$148,80532%30%38%
InformaticaINFA2020$451,839$230,151$93,548$775,53858%30%12%
BackBlazeBLZE2020$11,924$13,069$6,722$31,71538%41%21%
ExpensifyEXFY2020$9,888$6,728$33,372$49,98820%13%67%
WeaveWEAV2020$39,258$19,967$25,793$85,01846%23%30%
BrazeBRZE2020$70,661$29,212$27,959$127,83255%23%22%
UserTestingUSER2020$59,737$27,897$18,960$106,59456%26%18%
HashicorpHCP2020$141,018
$65,248
$48,545
$254,811
55%
26%
19%
SamsaraIOT2020$202,262
$99,738
$75,223
$377,223
54%
26%
20%
MEDIAN
AVERAGE
2019
2019
$74,640
$123,680
$43,480
$70,659
$38,236
$65,786
$159,828
$260,125
48%
46%
27%
27%
22%
27%

Percent of Revenue

NameTickerFinancials YearRevenueCOGSS&MR&DG&AOPEXOperating Income% of Rev
COGS
% of Rev
S&M
% of Rev
R&D
% of Rev
G&A
% of Rev
OPEX
% of Rev
Op Income
Mongo DBMDB2017$101,358$29,867$78,584$51,772$27,082$157,438-$85,94729%78%51%27%155%-85%
SendgridSEND2018$111,888$29,507$28,185$29,643$30,101$87,929-$5,54826%25%26%27%79%-5%
DropboxDBX2018$1,106,000$368,900$314,000$380,300$157,300$851,600-$114,50033%28%34%14%77%-10%
ZuoraZUO2018$167,926$79,906$73,087$38,639$22,572$134,298-$46,27848%44%23%13%80%-28%
DocusignDOCU2018$518,504$118,273$277,930$92,428$81,526$451,884-$51,65323%54%18%16%87%-10%
SmartSheetSMAR2018$111,253$21,682$72,925$37,590$28,034$138,549-$48,97819%66%34%25%125%-44%
ZscalerZS2018$125,717$27,472$79,236$33,561$20,521$133,318-$35,07322%63%27%16%106%-28%
Survey MonkeySVMK2018$218,773$62,679$73,511$53,660$47,940$175,111-$19,01729%34%25%22%80%-9%
PagerDutyPD2019$117,823$17,255$64,060$38,858$39,971$142,889-$42,32115%54%33%34%121%-36%
Zoom VideoZM2018$330,517$61,001$185,821$33,014$44,514$263,349$6,16718%56%10%13%80%2%
FastlyFSLY2018$144,563$65,499$50,134$34,618$23,450$108,202-$29,13845%35%24%16%75%-20%
SlackWORK2019$400,552$51,301$233,191$157,538$112,730$503,459-$154,20813%58%39%28%126%-38%
CrowdstrikeCRWD2018$249,824$87,238$172,682$84,551$42,217$299,450-$136,86435%69%34%17%120%-55%
LivongoLVGO2018$68,431$20,269$36,443$24,861$23,063$84,367-$36,20530%53%36%34%123%-53%
DynaTraceDT2019$545,803$128,931$266,175$119,281$161,983$547,439-$130,56724%49%22%30%100%-24%
Health CatalystHCAT2018$112,574$59,852$44,123$38,592$22,690$105,405-$52,68353%39%34%20%94%-47%
Ping IdentityPING2019$242,898$55,704$78,889$46,016$38,293$163,198$23,99623%32%19%16%67%10%
DataDogDDOG2018$198,077$46,529$88,849$55,176$18,556$162,581-$11,03323%45%28%9%82%-6%
CloudflareNET2018$192,674$43,537$94,394$54,463$85,179$234,036-$84,89923%49%28%44%121%-44%
Sprout SocialSPT2019$102,707$28,154$55,584$28,059$38,178$121,821-$47,26827%54%27%37%119%-46%
Bill.comBILL2019$108,351$29,918$30,114$28,924$29,198$88,236-$9,80328%28%27%27%81%-9%
ZoominfoZI2019$293,300$43,600$90,200$30,100$35,100$155,400$94,30015%31%10%12%53%32%
SnowflakeSNOW2019$264,748$116,557$293,577$105,160$107,542$506,279-$358,08844%111%40%41%191%-135%
Unity SoftwareU2019$541,779$118,597$174,135$255,928$143,788$573,851-$150,66922%32%47%27%106%-28%
Sumo LogicSUMO2019$155,056$44,498$107,239$52,462$37,263$196,964-$86,40629%69%34%24%127%-56%
JfrogFROG2019$104,716$20,035$44,088$29,730$17,800$91,618-$6,93719%42%28%17%87%-7%
PalantirPLTR2019$742,555$242,373$450,120$305,563$320,943$1,076,626-$576,44433%61%41%43%145%-78%
AsanaASAN2019$142,606$19,881$105,836$89,675$46,845$242,356-$119,63114%74%63%33%170%-84%
DattoMSP2019$458,752$157,307$110,441$60,459$73,903$244,803$56,64234%24%13%16%53%12%
McAfeeMCFE2019$2,635,000$843,000$770,000$380,000$272,000$1,422,000$370,00032%29%14%10%54%14%
PubMaticPUBM2019$113,871$36,104$36,498$12,453$20,307$69,258$8,50932%32%11%18%61%7%
C3.aiAI2019$156,666$38,787$94,974$64,548$29,854$189,376-$71,49725%61%41%19%121%-46%
CertaraCERT2019$208,511$79,770$10,732$11,633$47,926$70,291$58,45038%5%6%23%34%28%
QualtricsXM2019$591,155$185,491$440,325$242,124$717,363$1,399,812-$994,14831%74%41%121%237%-168%
ON24ONTF2019$89,133$27,141$47,773$15,730$14,590$78,093-$16,10130%54%18%16%88%-18%
ViantDSP2019$164,892$94,060$29,027$9,240$19,770$58,037$12,79557%18%6%12%35%8%
OloOLO2020$98,424$18,668$8,545$32,907$22,209$63,661$16,09519%9%33%23%65%16%
DigitalOceanDOCN2020$318,380$145,532$33,472$74,970$80,197$188,639-$15,79146%11%24%25%59%-5%
SEMrushSEMR2020$124,875$29,930$54,518$17,528$29,044$101,090-$6,14524%44%14%23%81%-5%
SimilarWebSMWB2020$93,500$21,417$53,690$22,086$15,967$91,743-$19,66023%57%24%17%98%-21%
UiPathPATH2020$607,643$65,857$380,154$109,920$162,035$652,109-$110,32311%63%18%27%107%-18%
AlkamiALKT2020$112,142$52,986$16,774$40,209$37,276$94,259-$35,10347%15%36%33%84%-31%
DoubleVerifyDV2020$243,917$35,750$62,157$47,004$53,056$162,217$45,95015%25%19%22%67%19%
SquareSpaceSQSP2020$621,149$98,337$260,039$167,906$54,647$482,592$40,22016%42%27%9%78%6%
ZipRecruiterZIP2020$418,142$54,163$191,141$69,408$38,998$299,547$64,43213%46%17%9%72%15%
ProcorePCOR2019$289,194$53,166$173,472$87,022$58,158$318,652-$82,62418%60%30%20%110%-29%
SprinklrCXM2020$386,930$122,082$189,011$40,280$64,348$293,639-$28,79132%49%10%17%76%-7%
Monday.comMNDY2020$161,123$22,488$191,353$43,480$54,339$289,172-$150,53714%119%27%34%179%-93%
Zeta GlobalZETA2020$368,120$148,878$77,140$31,772$70,849$179,761$39,48140%21%9%19%49%11%
DoximityDOCS2020$206,897$31,196$62,033$43,873$16,492$122,398$53,30315%30%21%8%59%26%
ConfluentCFLT2020$236,577$75,476$166,361$105,399$122,516$394,276-$233,17532%70%45%52%167%-99%
SentinelOneS2020$93,056$39,332$77,740$62,444$29,059$169,243-$115,51942%84%67%31%182%-124%
EverCommerceEVCM2020$337,525$115,020$50,246$30,386$87,068$167,700$54,80534%15%9%26%50%16%
CouchbaseBASE2020$103,285$11,617$70,248$39,000$15,500$124,748-$33,08011%68%38%15%121%-32%
KalturaKLTR2020$120,440$47,665$29,475$29,567$22,222$81,264-$8,48940%24%25%18%67%-7%
Blend LabsBLND2020$96,029$34,289$51,420$55,503$30,108$137,031-$75,29136%54%58%31%143%-78%
MeridianLinkMLNK2020$199,340$152,731$9,371$18,691$54,640$82,702-$36,09377%5%9%27%41%-18%
Powerschool HoldingsPWSC2020$434,888$191,802---$70,673---------44%---16%---------
Fresh WorksFRSH2020$249,659$52,492$133,277$69,210$50,792$253,279-$56,11221%53%28%20%101%-22%
Definitive HealthcareDH2020$118,317$11,085$34,332$11,062$12,927$58,321$48,9119%29%9%11%49%41%
ForgeRockFORG2020$127,634$21,328$75,768$35,901$26,729$138,398-$32,09217%59%28%21%108%-25%
AmplitudeAMPL2020$102,464$30,483$51,819$26,098$18,067$95,984-$24,00330%51%25%18%94%-23%
GitlabGTLB2020$152,176$18,463$154,086$106,643$86,868$347,597-$213,88412%101%70%57%228%-141%
EnfusionENFN2020$79,565$21,358$9,927$6,318$35,888$52,133$6,07427%12%8%45%66%8%
avidxchangeAVDX2020$185,927$83,754$47,909$44,500$56,396$148,805-$46,63245%26%24%30%80%-25%
InformaticaINFA2020$1,323,096$317,985$451,839$230,151$93,548$775,538$229,57324%34%17%7%59%17%
BackBlazeBLZE2020$53,784$25,801$11,924$13,069$6,722$31,715-$3,73248%22%24%12%59%-7%
ExpensifyEXFY2020$88,072$32,414$9,888$6,728$33,372$49,988$5,67037%11%8%38%57%6%
WeaveWEAV2020$79,896$34,449$39,258$19,967$25,793$85,018-$39,57143%49%25%32%106%-50%
BrazeBRZE2020$150,191$54,511$70,661$29,212$27,959$127,832-$32,15236%47%19%19%85%-21%
UserTestingUSER2020$102,195$29,567$59,737$27,897$18,960$106,594-$33,96629%58%27%19%104%-33%
HashicorpHCP2020$211,854
$41,052
$141,018
$65,248
$48,545
$254,811
-$84,009
19%
67%
31%
23%
120%
-40%
SamsaraIOT2020$249,905
$75,393
$202,262
$99,738
$75,223
$377,223
-$202,711
30%
81%
40%
30%
151%
-81%
MEDIAN
AVERAGE
2019
2019
$167,926
$286,100
$47,665
$81,085
$74,640
$123,680
$43,480
$70,659
$38,236
$65,786
$159,828
$260,125
-$33,523
-$55,639
29%
29%
48%
46%
26%
27%
22%
25%
87%
98%
-21%
-27%
DateNameAcquisition Price ($mm)Acquisition MultipleRevenue ($MM LTM)EBITDA ($MM LTM)Enterprise ValueYOY GrowthBuyerAcquirer
Mar-22Anaplan$10,70018.1x$592-$172$6,86733%PEThoma Bravo
Jan-22Citrix$16,5005.2x$3,180$613$15,841-3%PETIBCO/Vista
Nov-21McAfee$14,0004.5x$3,080$482$13,0000%PEAdvent
Aug 21Cornerstone$5,2006.5x$800$151$3,94136%PEClearlake
Apr 21Proofpoint$12,30011.7x$1,050$1$7,46118%PEThoma Bravo
Jun 21Cloudera$5,3006.1x$869-$31$3,7449%PEKKR/CD&R
Jun 21FireEye$1,2002.2x$541$28------PESymphony
Mar 21Talend$2,4008.7x$276-$55$1,23817%PEThoma Bravo
Jan 21Slack$27,70033.3x$833-$238$23,71446%StrategicSalesforce
Dec 20RealPage$10,2009.5x$1,070$180$6,60119%PEThoma Bravo
Median
Average
$10,450
$10,550
7.6x
10.6x
$851
$1,229
$14
$96
$6,867
$9,156
18%
19%